Miss US International
History of Miss International
1960 |
1961 |
1962 |
Long Beach Arena, Long Beach CA (4th RU) (52 candidates) U.S.A. - Charlene Lundberg |
Long Beach CA (Delegate) (52 candidates) U.S.A. - Jo Ann Marie Dye |
Long Beach CA (4th RU) (53 candidates) U.S.A. - Carolyn Joyner |
1963 |
1964 |
1965 |
Long Beach CA (3rd RU) (46 candidates) U.S.A. - Joyce Bryan |
Long Beach CA (1st RU) (41 candidates) U.S.A. - Linda Ann Taylor |
Long Beach CA (1st RU) (44 candidates) U.S.A. - Gail Karen Krielow |
1967 |
1968 |
1969 |
Long Beach CA (2nd RU) (46 candidates) U.S.A. - Pamela Elfast |
Nippon Budokan Hall, Tokyo (2nd RU) (49 candidates) U.S.A. - Karen Ann MacQuarrie |
Nippon Budokan Hall, Tokyo (Semi-finalist) (44 candidates) U.S.A. - Gayle Kovaly |
1970 |
1971 |
1972 |
Exposition Hall Fairgrounds, Osaka (Semi-finalist) (47 candidates) U.S.A. - Randi Blesner |
Long Beach CA (3rd RU) (50 candidates) U.S.A. - Jacqueline Lee Jochims |
Nippon Budokan Hall, Tokyo (4th RU) (46 candidates) U.S.A. - Lindsay Diane Bloom |
1973 |
1974 |
1975 |
Exposition Hall Fairgrounds, Osaka (Delegate) (45 candidates) U.S.A. - Maria Pia Canzani |
Nippon Budokan Hall, Tokyo (Winner) (45 candidates) Winner: U.S.A. - Karen Brucene Smith |
Okinawa's Expo Theater, Motobu (3rd RU) (48 candidates) U.S.A. - Patricia Lynn Bailey |
1976 |
1977 |
1978 |
Imperial Theater, Tokyo (3rd RU) (45 candidates) U.S.A. - Susan Elizabeth Carlson |
Imperial Theater, Tokyo (4th RU) (47 candidates) U.S.A. - Laura Jean Bobbit |
Tokyo (Winner) (43 candidates) U.S.A. - Katherine Patricia Ruth |
1979 |
1980 |
1981 |
Yubin Chokin Hall, Tokyo (1st RU) (45 candidates) U.S.A. - Anna Maria Rapagna |
Tokyo (1st RU) (42 candidates) U.S.A. - Clarissa Ann Ewing |
Kobe (Semi-finalist) (42 candidates) U.S.A. - Lisa Schuman |
1982 |
1983 |
1984 |
Fukuoka Hotel, Fukuoka (Winner & Photogenic) (43 candidates) U.S.A. - Christie Ellen Claridge |
Osaka Festival Hall, Osaka (Semi-finalist) (41 candidates) U.S.A. - Kimberly Anne Bleier |
Kanagawa Prefectural, Yokohama (Delegate) (46 candidates) U.S.A. - Sandra Lee Percival |
1985 |
1986 |
1987 |
Tsukuba Science Exposition Plaza, Tsukuba (1st RU) (43 candidates) U.S.A. - Sarie Nerine Jourbert |
Nagasaki Holland Village (Semi-finalist) (46 candidates) U.S.A. - Cindy Jane Williams |
Nihon Seinen-Kan, Tokyo (Semi-finalist) (47 candidates) U.S.A. - Paula Jean Morrison |
1988 |
1989 |
1990 |
Events Plaza Future Watch, Gifu (1st RU) (46 candidates) U.S.A. - Dana Michelle Richmond |
Kanazawa City Tourism Pavillion, Kanazawa (Semi-finalist) (47 candidates) U.S.A. - Deborah Lee Husti |
Osaka Flower Expo Site (Semi-finalist) (50 candidates) U.S.A. - Shawna Lea Bowman |
1991 |
1992 |
1993 |
Tokyo (Delegate) (51 candidates) U.S.A. - Kimberly Anne Byers |
Nagasaki Holland Village, Nagasaki (Delegate) (50 candidates) U.S.A. - Sandra Lee Allen |
Tokyo (Delegate) (47 candidates) U.S.A. - Lynette Jonene MacFee |
1994 |
1995 |
1996 |
Mie Sun Arena, Ise (Delegate) (50 candidates) U.S.A. - Karen Kristie Doyle |
Sinjuyo Pension Hall, Tokyo (Delegate) (47 candidates) U.S.A.- Krista Loskota |
Kanazawa City Kanko Kaikan Hall, Kanazawa (Delegate) (48 candidates) U.S.A. - Maya Yadira Kashak |
1997 |
1998 |
1999 |
Kyoto Kaikan First Hall, Kyoto (Delegate) (42 candidates) U.S.A. - Tanya Lorraine Miller |
Tokyo Koseinenkin Kaikin Hall, Tokyo (Delegate) (43 candidates) U.S.A. - Susan Paez |
Yupout Kani Hoken Hall, Tokyo (Delegate) (54 candidates) U.S.A. - Jennifer Jean Glover |
2000 |
2001 |
2002 |
Tokyo Koseinenkin Kaikin Hall, Tokyo (Delegate) (56 Contestants) U.S.A. - Kirstin Anne Cook |
Tokyo (Delegate) (52 candidates) U.S.A. - Eliana Thompson |
Tokyo (Delegate) (59 candidates) U.S.A. - Mary Elizabeth Jones |
2003 |
2004 |
2005 |
Tokyo (Delegate) (45 candidates) U.S.A. - Masielle Otero |
Beijing, China (1st RU) (58 contestants) U.S.A. – Amy Lynne Holbrook |
Aicha, Japan (Delegate) (59 contestants) U.S.A. – Anna Ward |
2006 |
2007 |
2008 |
Tokyo, Japan (No representative sent) (52 contestants) |
Tokyo, Japan (Delegate) (61 contestants) U.S.A. – April Strong |
Macau, China (Delegate) (63 contestants) U.S.A. – Kelly Best |
2009 |
2010 |
2011 |
Chengdu, China (Special Award: Miss Mobile Beauty) (66 contestants) U.S.A. – Aileen Yap |
Chengdu, China (Delegate) (70 contestants) U.S.A. – Casandra Tressler |
Chengdu, China (Delegate) (67 contestants) U.S.A. – Kristen Little |
2012 |
2013 |
2014 |
Okinawa, Japan (Semi-finalist) (69 contestants) U.S.A. – Amanda Delgado |
Tokyo, Japan (Semi-finalist) (66 contestants) U.S.A. – Andrea Neu |
Tokyo, Japan (Delegate) (73 contestants) U.S.A. – Samantha Brooks |
2015 |
2016 |
2017 |
Tokyo, Japan (Placement) (?? contestants) U.S.A. – Lindsay Becker |
Tokyo, Japan (Placement) (?? contestants) U.S.A. – This could be you! |
Tokyo, Japan (Placement) (?? contestants) U.S.A. – This could be you! |